PROGRAMS

Ethnic Program Schedule

Filipino

Linabag Ti Napalabas - Byrne Munoz
Mon - Fri 3:30 - 4:30 AM

Saniata Variety Hour - Maggie Domingo
Sat 4:30 - 6:00 AM
Sun - 5:00 - 8:00 AM 

Mr. Parbangon - Flor Martinez & Ernie Abara
Mon - Fri 6:00 - 10:00 AM

Lovingly Yours Ate Vi - Venus Viloria
Mon - Fri 10:00 AM - 2:00 PM 

Kompletos Rekados 4 Ur Afternoon Delight
Benny Rieta & Edna Butay
Mon - Fri  2:00 - 3:00 PM 

Fun-O-Rama - Bryan Munoz, Chester Tangonan, Ronnel Tangonan
Mon -Wed 3:30 - 5:00 PM
Thurs & Fri 3:30 - 5:30 PM

 Mel (Mr. Sari Sari) & Wilson  - Mel Gonzales & Wilson Pascua
Monday  6:00-8:00 PM
Tuesday  5:00 - 7:00 PM

Filipino Fiesta - Ernie Bautista
Tues 7:30 - 9:00 PM

TNT - Talkers N' Thinkers - Bryan Munoz
Friday 5:30-6:30 PM 

Filipino Leisure Hour - Bonnie Pascua
Sat 6:00 - 7:00 AM 

Fil-AM Music - Felina Rafael Quebral   
Sat 9:30 AM - 2:00 PM

Kumusta Kadaraan/Kailian - Pat Cariaga Bolo
Sun      8:00 - 9:00 AM 

Benny Rieta, Edna Butay and Friends - Ilocano Drama
Sun 10:00-11:00 AM

The Power of Your Love - Margarita Suyat
Sun 12:00 noon -12:30 PM

Filipino Radio - Larry Ordonez
Mon - Fri 4:30 - 6:00 AM
Wed, Sun 6:30 - 8:00 PM 


Samoan
Samoa Mo Samoa - Soloali'i Faalepo, Jr. & Molesi Sagapolu
Sun. 9:30 - Midnight/ Thurs. 9:30 - Midnight

O Le Fomai - Dr. William Fruean or Dr. Lulumafuie Fiatoa
Mon 10:00-11:00pm

Tongan 

 Vaitafe 'O Taimi - Ongo Koli
Wed. 9:30 PM - Midnight


Tongan Immigrant Service Center  -  
(Host rotate each week) Ongo Koli,  
Kuenilingi Maka/Mapuana Maka, Adale Ikahihifo
 Fri. 10:00  PM -  Midnight

Hispanic 

"La Onda Latina -  The Latin Wave"  - Rolando Sanchez
Sun. 3:30 - 5:30  PM

Chinese

(Cantonese)  Hawaii Chinese Broadcasting -
Selina Yeung
Fri 8:00 - 8:30 PM and 9:00 - 10:00 PM

(Mandarin) Better Life - Sean Tong
Sat. 4:30 - 5:30 PM

Okinawan

Ryukyu Melodies - Nobuko  Kida
Fri.  6:30 - 8:00  PM

Vietnamese

The Voice of Vietnam  - Evelyn Bui
Mon.  9:00 - 10:00  PM

Laotian

Laotian Program - Chatri  Lau
Sat.  5:30 - 7:00  PM

Marshallese

Marshallese Program - John Ishoda
Sat.  7:00 - 8:00PM

Pohnpeian

Pohnpeian Program - Dusty Santos
Sat. 2:00 - 3:00 PM

Chuukese

Voice of Chuuk - Bender Sam
Wed. 8:30 - 9:30 PM